Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Avail SL 1 (GUK)

2020

1 200 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être encore en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec le Giant Store dans lequel vous réceptionnerez votre commande.

Comparer

Partager

FROM EPIC SOLO ADVENTURES TO GROUP ROAD RIDES, AVAIL SL DISC IS LIGHT, COMFORTABLE AND ENGINEERED FOR FEMALE RIDERS.

The lightweight Avail SL Disc is handcrafted with ALUXX SL, our highest grade aluminum. Avail optimizes a woman’s riding style, providing pedaling efficiency, razor-sharp handling and added compliance. Disc brake technology offers braking confidence and control in variable conditions, and the integrated D-Fuse seatpost reduces road vibration and fatigue. Other features include the OverDrive steerer tube for increased frontal stiffness and precise steering, along with the PowerCore bottom bracket that transfers power directly from each pedal stroke to the road.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Built for Endurance

Lightweight ALUXX SL tubing and the modern endurance geometry designed for the female form, and delivers a smooth all-day ride experience.

Power transfer

Sporting OverDrive and PowerCore technologies, this efficient frameset offers superior stiffness without compromising compliance.

Control

Powerful disc brakes and a compact frame geometry offer expert handling and control, no matter the weather and road conditions.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Avail SL Disc is fit to handle those long days on the road. When used for group rides or solo adventures, this bike shines with elegant, modern style. Powerful disc brakes offer confidence and control in variable conditions. Avail SL Disc will lead you down new roads and to up to new heights.

Caractéristiques techniques
TaillesXS, S, M, L
ColorisMetallic Red
CadreALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
FourcheAdvanced-Grade Composite
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Connect
PotenceGiant Sport
Tige de selleGiant D-Fuse carbone
SelleLiv Contact (forward)
PédalesPedal with toe clips/straps
ManettesShimano 105 2x11v
Dérailleur avantShimano 105
Dérailleur arrièreShimano 105 GS
FreinsTektro TK-B178
Leviers de freinShimano 105
CassetteShimano 105, 11x34
ChaîneKMC X11EL-1
PédalierShimano RS510, 34/50
Boitier de pédalierShimano, press fit
JantesGiant PR-2
MoyeuxGiant PR-2
RayonsGiant PR-2
PneusGiant P-R3 AC, 700x28
Extrastop bar brake levers
Poids9.20

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

  • XS
      153 cm5’0”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      165 cm5’5”  to 174 cm5’9”
bike diagram
  XSSM
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)43016,946518,350019,7
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°74,5°74,0°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)51520,352520,754021,3
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1355,31505,91706,7
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°72,0°72,0°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)732,963,52,563,52,5
Empattement (mm) (inch)99839,399039100039,4
Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)42016,542016,542016,5
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8
Stack (mm) (inch)53020,955021,756922,4
Reach (mm) (inch)37214,637214,637714,8
Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)6872771628,274429,3
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)3801540015,740015,7
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8803,1903,5
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7
Diamètre des roues 700C700C700C

Technologies

Aluminium ALUXX SL
Compact Road Design
Tige de Selle D-Fuse
OverDrive
3F: Fit, Form, Function

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.