Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced SL 1

2019

5 749 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un vélo et 15 jours ouvrés si il s'agit d'un équipement

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Contactez votre revendeur Giant. Le produit en question n’est actuellement plus disponible pour un achat en ligne mais nos magasins l’ont peut-être en stock.

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec le Giant Store dans lequel vous réceptionnerez votre commande.

Comparer

Partager

THIS ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT ROAD RACING BIKE WITH INNOVATIVE AERO FEATURES DELIVERS THE SPEED AND CUTTING EDGE NEEDED FOR ANY RACE, CLIMB OR ROAD RIDE.

The Langma Advanced SL is engineered with our lightest composite frame material to take you to the next-level of road riding. The ultra-light frame is an ally on the steepest climbs, and the slender tubing gives an aerodynamic advantage. The downtube tapers to a thicker square-shape at the PowerCore bottom bracket, which creates an extremely lightweight and fast racing machine, without compromising strength or pedal stiffness. With Liv’s 3F design philosophy and cutting-edge aerodynamic innovations on a compact frame design, this nimble and strong bike provides the winning advantage on every effort, from mountainous road races to aggressive criteriums. Langma Advanced SL is now offered in the QOM version, with a 34T cassette and compact crank you can spin up those steeps and snatch that coveted crown.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Lightweight

Weighing a mere 1.155 kg, any build of the Langma Advanced SL frame and fork will prove itself as a precise climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Combining innovative tubing with the Flux stem provides the elements to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Tuned Stiffness

Liv dialed in a stiff and compliant frame using body geometry, strength and muscular activity data, along with athlete feedback so the bike works with you on every climb, descent and attack.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Impeccably handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced SL is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma Advanced SL is programmed for both prolonged uphill efforts and quick accelerations so you can conquer the steepest climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents, and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

Caractéristiques techniques
TaillesXXS, XS, S, M, L
ColorisBlack / Chameleon Blue
CadreAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost
FourcheAdvanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer
AmortisseurN/A
CintreGiant Contact SLR
PotenceGiant Contact SLR Flux
Tige de selleintegrated
SelleLiv Contact SLR (forward)
PédalesN/A
ManettesShimano Ultegra Di2
Dérailleur avantShimano Ultegra Di2
Dérailleur arrièreShimano Ultegra Di2
FreinsShimano Ultegra
Leviers de freinShimano Ultegra
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11x30
ChaîneKMC X11SL-1
PédalierShimano Ultegra with Giant Power Pro, 34/50
Boitier de pédalierShimano Press Fit
JantesGiant SLR-1 30 WheelSystem
MoyeuxGiant SLR-1 30 WheelSystem
RayonsGiant SLR-1 30 WheelSystem
PneusGiant Gavia AC 0, tubeless, 700x25c
ExtrasRideSense Bluetooth
Poids6,63 kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

Impeccably handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced SL
is the secret weapon for charging the breakaway. Langma Advanced SL is programmed for both prolonged uphill efforts and quick accelerations so you can conquer the steepest climbs, power through flats, rail technical descents, and attack the group! This bike is a true companion for a determined rider.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Points importants

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XXSXSSML
Longueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)59023,263024,867026,47102875029,5
Angle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
Longueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
Longueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
Angle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
Déport de fourche (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
Trail (mm) (inch)692,7662,6642,5602,4602,4
Empattement (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
Longueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
Stack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
Reach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
Hauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
Largeur de cintre (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
Longueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
Longueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
Diamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite SL
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
RideSense

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.