{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Tempt 2

2020

700 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 10 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
GET ON THE DIRT AND RIDE YOUR WAY TO YOUR FIRST SINGLETRACK. TEMPT IS THAT FRIEND THAT OPENS A WHOLE NEW WORLD TO YOU.

With a lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame designed specifically for women, and 27.5 wheels that combine speed, efficiency and control, Tempt can guide you along dirt terrain. A 100 mm suspension fork and powerful hydraulic disc brakes offer added confidence and control. Tempt features all the latest mountain bike trends, with a shorter stem and longer top tube for extra stability and control.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Confidence Inspiring

Perfect for a woman’s first mountain bike, the ALUXX frame is lightweight, capable and durable.

Versatile

Tempt’s performance-minded yet comfortable geometry gives it the versatility for both commutes around campus and off-road rides.

Liv 3F Design Philosophy

Women’s-specific geometry ensures the rider is balanced over the bike for optimal efficiency, comfort and control.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

Exhilarating dirt trails offer a certain allure and you may be tempted to try your hand at mountain biking. Tempt is the bike that can bring those challenges to life and allow you to get your adventure on. The confidence-inspiring Tempt is designed to take riders off the roads and into the sport of off-road riding. This hardtail has a low standover height to give a confident ride for new riders and facilitate maneuvering around dirt trails. Ready to play many roles — Tempt can be your school commuter bike, trail companion or first off-road racing bike.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Ultra Violet / Black
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum, disc
  • Fourche
    RockShox XC30, coil spring, preload adjust, TurnKey hydraulic lockout
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Connect Trail
  • Potence
    Giant Sport, 7-degree
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Sport, 30.9
  • Selle
    Liv Sport
  • Pédales
    platform
  • Manettes
    Shimano Acera 2x9v
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano Alivio
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Alivio
  • Freins
    Tektro HD-M276, hydraulic disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200-9, 11x36
  • Chaîne
    KMC X9
  • Pédalier
    Shimano FC-MT101, 22/36
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano BB-UN100
  • Jantes
    Giant GX03V 27.5 alloy, double wall, 21mm inner width
  • Moyeux
    [F]Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, loose ball
  • Rayons
    stainless, 14g
  • Pneus
    Maxxis Ardent, 27.5x2.4, wire
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

2020 Tempt with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)35013,839015,444017,349019,3
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,5°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)55021,757022,459023,260523,8
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)953,71054,11355,31606,3
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)68,0°68,0°68,0°68,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)421,7421,7421,7421,7
GTrail (mm) (inch)98,93,998,93,998,93,998,93,9
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)108242,6109843,2112144,1113244,6
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)44017,344017,344017,344017,3
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8
KStack (mm) (inch)57222,558222,96092463324,9
LReach (mm) (inch)38615,239715,640916,141116,2
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66626,268326,972828,776130
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)69027,269027,275029,575029,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)401,6502602,4702,8
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71706,71756,9
QDiamètre des roues 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Produits Similaires

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.